Ann's Choice
 Ann's Choice 

Happening Today:

11:00  Town Hall

7:00  Keystone Sing-a-Long

Wanna take a ride on an Aircraft Carrier?  Join the Veteran's Club on Tuesday, September 19th in PAC at 7:30 where Charlie Reckner will tell you all about his trip on the USS Nimitz.

We now have the new restaurant menus which start on September 24th for your review.  Click here.

The RESIDENT SATISFACTION SURVEY begins on September 18 and runs thru October 6th - Please complete it.  Scroll to the bottom of this page for more details.  You are expected to be brutally honest.

New signage going up in Keystone - click here.

         KITCHEN VIDEO

We have the video shown at the RAC Town Hall available for your viewing pleasure.  Click here.

September 22 is the deadline to submit the form to change your flex meal plan.  For more info, click here and scroll down a bit.

Click on your Community to see the window washing schedule:

   Liberty

   Keystone

The walls are going up.  Click on the image to see lots more.  (As of September 1, 2017)

There are Internet sites that offer free learning videos.  Take a look.

Buy/Sell/Free/Want  Always new items !!   Free walker, a bike.  Vertical blinds, bike rack.

BUY/SELL

New golf cartoons on Humor page!!! and Why Seniors  become confused.

2015 Olympics

Thanks to Lorraine Fagan, we will try to have pictures and eventually, results from each of the Olympic Games.

1.  Home Run Derby & Skills Challenge

RG division Skills Challenge winner, Joe O’Leary with the HRD coordinator Daniel Cuevas

 

Left to right - Women’s Skill Challenge winner-Joan Skelly

                       Men’s Home Run Derby hitting Champion-Jack Robbins

                       Men’s Skill Challenge Winner-Roy Steward      

2.  Putting Contest

WINNERS

Men's Division
Tied for first-Bob Beacham and Irv Gottenberg
Tied for second-Gary Hattal and Pete Makoid
Third-Phil Alley

Women's
First-Betty Matyas
Second-Marilyn Bartikowski
Third-Dee Rintz

3.  Tennis

Tennis Winners

1st = Andy Pollock

2nd = Mariun Los

3rd = Jim Seboldt

 

Women’s

1st = Marta Trump

2nd = Gail Dahlen

 

4.  Scrabble

Scrabble Winners

1st = Polly Riddle

2nd = Judy Perrine

3rd = Gerry Boyre

 

5.  Bridge

Big thanks to Elise and Jan for controlling the 'bridge mob'.

 

A tough crew.

Winners at Bridge:

 

GROUP ONE

Doris Coleman & Yvonne Yine

Ginny Stea & Mickey Roe

GROUP TWO

Eileen Chudnow & Florence Abrams

Rhoda Kraiman & Evelyn Buddine

6.  Pinochle

Winners at Pinochle

1st = Russ Neiger

2nd = Ellen Hochman

3rd = Lorraine Fagan

 

7.  WII BOWLING

Wii Bowling Winners

  1. Helen McElwee
  2. Joanne Jurich
  3. Bob Shiflet

 

8.  BOCCE

Bocce tournament winners.

1st – Russ Neiger

2nd – Rosemary Woolsey

3rd - Barbara Wiley

 

9.  Horseshoes

  The winners of the  Horseshoes event:

                1st – Roy Steward

                2nd – Clarence Good

                3rd – Jim Seyboldt

 

10.  Ping Pong

Winners for Ping Pong

1st Roy Steward

2nd Marty Mikelberg

3rd Jim Seyboldt

 

1st Polly Riddle

2nd Gail Danusiar

 

11.  Poker

POKER WINNERS

  1. Andy Pollock/ Bob Shiflet (Tie)
  2. Roy Steward

 

12.  Water Volleyball

13.  Sudoku

Sudoku Winners

 

First place-Jack Kelley

Second place-Jack Price

Third place-Barton Hudson tied with Frank Dillon

14.  BILLIARDS

BILLIARDS WINNERS 

  1. Roy Steward
  2. Robert Burns
  3. 7-way tie for third…
    1. Debby Bergen
    2. Jim Bulera
    3. Bob Dunnigan
    4. Tom Hollis
    5. Bill Morelli
    6. Russ Neiger
    7. Max Silverman

 

Questions/Comment about this page - contact Bob Klimek at Contact Us.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Anns Choice Resident Activity

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.