Ann's Choice
 Ann's Choice 

TODAYS SPECIALS

 

10:30  ACLLA: Worst

   President Ever

6:45  BINGO

ATTENTION -

New Feature.  You can now send a comment card to any department of General Services.  Take a look - click on the icon.  Just like Dining, let them know how they are doing.

CHESTNUT POINTE

2nd Floor Steel Going Up (As of November 17, 2017).  Click on the image.

The Railroad Club is building our train platform in the Village - check out the progress.  Click on the image.

Don't forget, there is a laptop computer CLINIC in the AC3 Computer Room in Lewis Pointe every Monday from 1:30-3:00.  If you are having any Windows based laptop computer problems/questions, stop by.  Click here for more info. 

Open Enrollment for Erickson Advantage  is October 15-December 7.  Additional details at Erickson Advantage.

Would you like to see a whole bunch of pictures from our recent Cabaret?  Click on the image and check out who was there.

Buy/Sell/Free/Want 

Always new items !!  Free monitor -  Car wanted, Scooters.  

BUY/SELL

Want a laugh - check out the Humor section!!!

We have the 2018 Erickson Advantage Benefits posted.  Take a look.

2015 Olympics

Thanks to Lorraine Fagan, we will try to have pictures and eventually, results from each of the Olympic Games.

1.  Home Run Derby & Skills Challenge

RG division Skills Challenge winner, Joe O’Leary with the HRD coordinator Daniel Cuevas

 

Left to right - Women’s Skill Challenge winner-Joan Skelly

                       Men’s Home Run Derby hitting Champion-Jack Robbins

                       Men’s Skill Challenge Winner-Roy Steward      

2.  Putting Contest

WINNERS

Men's Division
Tied for first-Bob Beacham and Irv Gottenberg
Tied for second-Gary Hattal and Pete Makoid
Third-Phil Alley

Women's
First-Betty Matyas
Second-Marilyn Bartikowski
Third-Dee Rintz

3.  Tennis

Tennis Winners

1st = Andy Pollock

2nd = Mariun Los

3rd = Jim Seboldt

 

Women’s

1st = Marta Trump

2nd = Gail Dahlen

 

4.  Scrabble

Scrabble Winners

1st = Polly Riddle

2nd = Judy Perrine

3rd = Gerry Boyre

 

5.  Bridge

Big thanks to Elise and Jan for controlling the 'bridge mob'.

 

A tough crew.

Winners at Bridge:

 

GROUP ONE

Doris Coleman & Yvonne Yine

Ginny Stea & Mickey Roe

GROUP TWO

Eileen Chudnow & Florence Abrams

Rhoda Kraiman & Evelyn Buddine

6.  Pinochle

Winners at Pinochle

1st = Russ Neiger

2nd = Ellen Hochman

3rd = Lorraine Fagan

 

7.  WII BOWLING

Wii Bowling Winners

  1. Helen McElwee
  2. Joanne Jurich
  3. Bob Shiflet

 

8.  BOCCE

Bocce tournament winners.

1st – Russ Neiger

2nd – Rosemary Woolsey

3rd - Barbara Wiley

 

9.  Horseshoes

  The winners of the  Horseshoes event:

                1st – Roy Steward

                2nd – Clarence Good

                3rd – Jim Seyboldt

 

10.  Ping Pong

Winners for Ping Pong

1st Roy Steward

2nd Marty Mikelberg

3rd Jim Seyboldt

 

1st Polly Riddle

2nd Gail Danusiar

 

11.  Poker

POKER WINNERS

  1. Andy Pollock/ Bob Shiflet (Tie)
  2. Roy Steward

 

12.  Water Volleyball

13.  Sudoku

Sudoku Winners

 

First place-Jack Kelley

Second place-Jack Price

Third place-Barton Hudson tied with Frank Dillon

14.  BILLIARDS

BILLIARDS WINNERS 

  1. Roy Steward
  2. Robert Burns
  3. 7-way tie for third…
    1. Debby Bergen
    2. Jim Bulera
    3. Bob Dunnigan
    4. Tom Hollis
    5. Bill Morelli
    6. Russ Neiger
    7. Max Silverman

 

Questions/Comment about this page - contact Bob Klimek at Contact Us.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Anns Choice Resident Activity

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.