Ann's Choice
 Ann's Choice 

Today's Activities

 

Monday, March 25

 

10:00  Bible Study, LC

        Music Room

10:30  Driver Refresher

        Course, KC Music

        Room

6:45  BINGO, MPR

 
 
 

ATTENTION..

A new icon on the top of this page directs you to a new section which lists all of our resident clubs and activities by type.  Take a look by clicking on the icon.  All club and activity leaders, please review this and your page for correctness.

As a result of our recent RAC Election, here are our new RAC members, in alpha order:

Edie Krieger 
Lois Pisacane
Bernard Roseman
Gertrude Solkov
Bud (Howard) Williams
 Let's wish them well.

WATCH FOR IT....

By April 1, the Ann's Choice Computer Club and Photography Club will publish a bi-monthly newsletter to help keep all of us up to date with the latest in computer and Internet technology.  Gary Frantz is our Editor and all contributions of articles and ideas are accepted.  Click here for the computer club page.

HEY, BRIDGE LOVERS,

A new game is in town.  Thursday afternoons in Liberty.  Call Bernie if you need a partner.  Click here.

Banners is GONE.  Check out the new pictures courtesy of Harry Beam.  Click on the image for pictures.

Some pictures of the new bridge in progress - this has been delayed. (courtesy of Harry Beam) - click here.

Check out the BUY/SELL/WANT/FREE page to see what's new, such as 2 scooters, one night at Holiday Inn Express, an area rug, etc.

BUY/SELL

Want to laugh today?  Go to the Humor to Enjoy page.  A dog's bedtime prayer.  "The Car"   Computer Humor!!  Newly added animal pictures - so funny!!

Humor to enjoy

2018 OLYMPICS

All the events are completed for 2018.

Congratulations to the winners.

And thanks to Jim Meyer and Harry Beam for all the great pictures.

Torch Relay

Duck Race

Congratulations Duck Race Winners.

1st Place: Angelo Maurone

2nd Place: Carole Reilley

3rd Place: Bridget Lawley

Water Volleyball

Water Volleyball Winners

 

Gold

Barbara Munz

Richard Moraghan

Jack Robbins

Pat Skelly

Joan Skelly

Joe Marshall

 

Silver

Jim Kibelstis

Charlie Bustard

Jim Seyboldt

Polly Riddle

Jack Brand

Larry Daley

SUDOKU

OUR WINNERS:

 

  1.  Jean Pavela
  2. Barbara Munz
  3. Three way tie…Irwin Rabinowitz, Mary Owen, and Mary Orzechowski

 

SCRABBLE

Scrabble Winners are:

1. Joe Wilkinson

2. Carol Katherine

3. Mary Moraghan

Shuffleboard

Shuffle Board Winners:

1) Tony Montana

2) Barbra Munz

3) Virginia John

 

Bocce

Bocce Winners:

  1. Joe Wilkinson
  2. Maria Montana

POKER

Poker Winners are:

 

  1.  Arden Merbeck
  2. Bob Taylor
  3. Dorothy DiDio

WII Bowling

The Wii Bowling winners are:

 

Men’s

  1. Joe Wilkinson
  2. Stu Craig
  3. Tony Montana

 

Women’s

  1. Eleanor Moll
  2. Joan Driscoll
  3. Yvonne Tine

Closest to the Pin

Closest to the Pin Winners:

 

Women:

  1. Joan Skelly
  2. Maria Montana
  3. Marilyn Bartikowski

 

Men:

  1. Bob Carver
  2. Robbie Robinson
  3. Barry Yoder
 

Ping Pong

Ping Pong winners:

 

Men’s:

  1.  Richard Moraghan
  2. Joe Wilkinson

 

Women’s

  1. Barbara Munz
  2. Gail Danusier
  3. Polly Riddle

Bridge

For a complete list of Bridge Olympics players and scores click here and then scroll down.

The winners of the Bridge tournament are:

 

Group A

North/South

  1. Don Simon and Marty Sonnet
  2. Alice and Sid Forman
  3. Lorraine and Mel Kohlreiter

 

East/West

  1. Nancy Woods and Sally Kelley
  2. Ginny Stea and Mickey Roe
  3. Marie Molinari and Fred Keill

 

Group B

North/South

  1. Ruth Reller and Seymour Margolis
  2. Eileen Chudnow and Florence Abrams
  3. Keith Lawrence and Stan Ruben

 

East/West

There were 2 First Place Winners

               Pat Conti and Karen Gatti

                Jeroo and Fram Dalal

3rd place: Erika Callum and Marie Morgan

 

Pinochle

The winners of the Pinochle tournament are:

 

  1. Charlie Bustard
  2. Jean Hackett
  3. Ellen Hochman

 

Tennis

The Tennis Winners are:

  1. Jim Trump
  2. Joe Caputo
  3. Tom Dobo

EUCHRE

The Euchre winners are:

  1. Elva Ashworth
  2. Dot Rintz
  3. Marie Francis

Billiards

 

The winners of Billiards are:

  1. Tom Dobo
  2. Jim Bulera
  3. Robbie Robinson

Horseshoes

Congratulations to our horseshoe winners:

 

  1. Charlie Bustard
  2. Robbie Robinson
  3. Joe Wilkenson

This page is maintained by Bob Klimek.  Use the Contact Us page for comments.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Anns Choice Resident Activity

This website was created using 1&1 IONOS MyWebsite.