Ann's Choice
 Ann's Choice 

 

HAP PENING  TODAY

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM: Executive Director's Town Hall

          Location: LC Performing Arts Center

       

Chris Donati's August FTDO is available in Administration

The revised September "Joggin Your Noggin" Brochure and Calendar can be found in Wellness

How about some pictures from our 15th Year Anniversary Party - click on the image.

Some pictures of the siding going up at Chestnut Pointe - click on the image.

If you use SEPTA, some important info about free tickets.  Click on the image.

Our 2018 Olympics Overall winners - Barbara Munz and Joe Wilkinson

August 21st is National Senior Citizens Day.  Let's show off our talents - sign up with Tina.  See the flyer at the bottom of Special Events.

How about some pictures from the recent employee picnic - click on the image.

ELECTRONIC RECYCLING EVENT with PAR Recycle Works
Saturday, September 15, 2018
10 AM-1 PM William Tennent High School, 333 Centennial Road, Warminster
PAR Recycle Works will provide electronics (e-waste) recycling events to area residents. Bring your outdated or obsolete appliance or electronic devices  such as computers, printers and cell phones. For more information about PAR Recycle Works and to determine what items will be accepted, go to their website: www. par-recycleworks.org

 Drop off is free, except for small CRT monitors-$30; televisions up to 40”-$45; anything in an enclosure or over 40”-$65. Questions about fees should be sent to: info@par-recycleworks.org.

 

Buy/Sell/Want/Free

FREE INK TANKS, Wheelchair(s), Complete bedroom set, TV, recliners, kitchen table chairs, Sofa Bed,  power chair.   BUY/SELL

Want to laugh today? The importance of walking.  New sayings and cartoons, situations and funny pet pics. Humor to enjoy

2018 OLYMPICS

All the events are completed for 2018.

Congratulations to the winners.

And thanks to Jim Meyer and Harry Beam for all the great pictures.

Torch Relay

Duck Race

Congratulations Duck Race Winners.

1st Place: Angelo Maurone

2nd Place: Carole Reilley

3rd Place: Bridget Lawley

Water Volleyball

Water Volleyball Winners

 

Gold

Barbara Munz

Richard Moraghan

Jack Robbins

Pat Skelly

Joan Skelly

Joe Marshall

 

Silver

Jim Kibelstis

Charlie Bustard

Jim Seyboldt

Polly Riddle

Jack Brand

Larry Daley

SUDOKU

OUR WINNERS:

 

  1.  Jean Pavela
  2. Barbara Munz
  3. Three way tie…Irwin Rabinowitz, Mary Owen, and Mary Orzechowski

 

SCRABBLE

Scrabble Winners are:

1. Joe Wilkinson

2. Carol Katherine

3. Mary Moraghan

Shuffleboard

Shuffle Board Winners:

1) Tony Montana

2) Barbra Munz

3) Virginia John

 

Bocce

Bocce Winners:

  1. Joe Wilkinson
  2. Maria Montana

POKER

Poker Winners are:

 

  1.  Arden Merbeck
  2. Bob Taylor
  3. Dorothy DiDio

WII Bowling

The Wii Bowling winners are:

 

Men’s

  1. Joe Wilkinson
  2. Stu Craig
  3. Tony Montana

 

Women’s

  1. Eleanor Moll
  2. Joan Driscoll
  3. Yvonne Tine

Closest to the Pin

Closest to the Pin Winners:

 

Women:

  1. Joan Skelly
  2. Maria Montana
  3. Marilyn Bartikowski

 

Men:

  1. Bob Carver
  2. Robbie Robinson
  3. Barry Yoder
 

Ping Pong

Ping Pong winners:

 

Men’s:

  1.  Richard Moraghan
  2. Joe Wilkinson

 

Women’s

  1. Barbara Munz
  2. Gail Danusier
  3. Polly Riddle

Bridge

For a complete list of Bridge Olympics players and scores click here and then scroll down.

The winners of the Bridge tournament are:

 

Group A

North/South

  1. Don Simon and Marty Sonnet
  2. Alice and Sid Forman
  3. Lorraine and Mel Kohlreiter

 

East/West

  1. Nancy Woods and Sally Kelley
  2. Ginny Stea and Mickey Roe
  3. Marie Molinari and Fred Keill

 

Group B

North/South

  1. Ruth Reller and Seymour Margolis
  2. Eileen Chudnow and Florence Abrams
  3. Keith Lawrence and Stan Ruben

 

East/West

There were 2 First Place Winners

               Pat Conti and Karen Gatti

                Jeroo and Fram Dalal

3rd place: Erika Callum and Marie Morgan

 

Pinochle

The winners of the Pinochle tournament are:

 

  1. Charlie Bustard
  2. Jean Hackett
  3. Ellen Hochman

 

Tennis

The Tennis Winners are:

  1. Jim Trump
  2. Joe Caputo
  3. Tom Dobo

EUCHRE

The Euchre winners are:

  1. Elva Ashworth
  2. Dot Rintz
  3. Marie Francis

Billiards

 

The winners of Billiards are:

  1. Tom Dobo
  2. Jim Bulera
  3. Robbie Robinson

Horseshoes

Congratulations to our horseshoe winners:

 

  1. Charlie Bustard
  2. Robbie Robinson
  3. Joe Wilkenson

This page is maintained by Bob Klimek.  Use the Contact Us page for comments.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Anns Choice Resident Activity

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.